Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th)

Taux de hachage 13.5 TH/s Puissance 1,323 W Efficiency 98.0 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 13.5 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 1,323 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 98.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.0 kg Weight 4,200.0 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,514 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.39
Yearly -$1,866.20

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000621 BTC $0.48
Daily Electricity -$3.18
Daily Profit -$2.69
Monthly -$80.72
Yearly -$982.09

Based on BTC price of $77,994 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer K7 l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 370% more hashrate (63.5 vs 13.5 TH/s) in the Antminer K7's favour. The Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer K7 370% more hashrate (63.5 vs 13.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th) 57% better power draw (3,080 vs 1,323 W)
  • Antminer K7 51% better efficacité (48.5 vs 98.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 100% better weight (14.0 vs 4,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer K7 133% more heat output (10,509 vs 4,514 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $65
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$2.69
-$5,366 Net after 1 year -$1,047
-$7,232 Net after 2 years -$2,029
-$9,099 Net after 3 years -$3,011
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer K7 or the Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th) is more profitable at $-2.69/day compared to $-5.11/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th)?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S9 (13.5Th) runs at 98.0 J/TH — a difference of 49.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 51% better efficacité (48.5 vs 98.0 J/TH).