Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th)

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th)

Taux de hachage 8.3 TH/s Puissance 3,188 W Efficiency 384.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 372.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) vs Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) Specification Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)
8.3 TH/s Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s
3,188 W Consommation électrique 3,500 W
384.1 J/TH Efficiency 372.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 17.7 kg
10,878 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,942 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
KHeavyHash Algorithme KHeavyHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000382 BTC $0.30
Daily Electricity -$7.65
Daily Profit -$7.35
Monthly -$220.57
Yearly -$2,683.64

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000433 BTC $0.34
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.85
Yearly -$2,942.50

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 13% more hashrate (8.3 vs 9.4 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)'s favour. The Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) and Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) 13% more hashrate (8.3 vs 9.4 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) 9% better power draw (3,188 vs 3,500 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) 3% better efficacité (384 vs 372 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) 10% more heat output (10,878 vs 11,942 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) Metric Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)
$3,850 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,500
-$7.35 Daily net profit -$8.06
-$6,534 Net after 1 year -$5,443
-$9,217 Net after 2 years -$8,385
-$11,901 Net after 3 years -$11,328
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

372.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) or the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) is more profitable at $-7.35/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) vs Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) or the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) vs Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer KS3 (8.3Th) runs at 384.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) runs at 372.3 J/TH — a difference of 11.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 3% better efficacité (384 vs 372 J/TH).