Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 372.3 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 3,500 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 372.3 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 17.7 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,942 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme KHeavyHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000433 BTC $0.34
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.85
Yearly -$2,942.47

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 631% more hashrate (1.3 vs 9.4 TH/s). That said, the Antminer D7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) 631% more hashrate (1.3 vs 9.4 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 10% better power draw (3,148 vs 3,500 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) 85% better efficacité (2,448 vs 372 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 19% better weight (14.4 vs 17.7 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) 11% more heat output (10,741 vs 11,942 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,500
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$8.06
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$5,442
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$8,385
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$11,327
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

372.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D7 is more profitable at $-7.51/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) runs at 372.3 J/TH — a difference of 2,075.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 85% better efficacité (2,448 vs 372 J/TH).