Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) vs Elphapex DG1+
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) | Specification | Elphapex DG1+ |
|---|---|---|
| 33.0 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 14,400.0 MH/s |
| 5,676 W | Consommation électrique | 3,920 W |
| 172,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 272,222.2 J/TH |
| 50 dB | Niveau de bruit | 75 dB |
| — | Weight | 18.3 kg |
| 19,367 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 13,375 BTU/hr |
| 44/100 | Home Mining Score | 30/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Scrypt | Algorithme | Scrypt |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Elphapex |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
Elphapex DG1+
Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh), which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 129% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Elphapex DG1+ holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) and Elphapex DG1+ actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 129% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Elphapex DG1+ 31% better power draw (5,676 vs 3,920 W)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 37% better efficacité (172,000 vs 272,222 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 45% more heat output (19,367 vs 13,375 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 47% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 30.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) | Metric | Elphapex DG1+ |
|---|---|---|
| $16,888 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $8,500 |
| -$13.62 | Daily net profit | -$9.41 |
| -$21,860 | Net after 1 year | -$11,934 |
| -$26,831 | Net after 2 years | -$15,367 |
| -$31,803 | Net after 3 years | -$18,801 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)172,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or the Elphapex DG1+?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Elphapex DG1+ is more profitable at $-9.41/day compared to $-13.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or the Elphapex DG1+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Elphapex DG1+ at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or the Elphapex DG1+?
The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Elphapex DG1+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) and Elphapex DG1+?
The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) runs at 172,000.0 J/TH while the Elphapex DG1+ runs at 272,222.2 J/TH — a difference of 100,222.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 37% better efficacité (172,000 vs 272,222 J/TH).
