Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Taux de hachage 33.0 GH/s Puissance 5,676 W Efficiency 172,000.0 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 33.0 GH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 5,676 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 172,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.5 kg Weight
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 19,367 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.09

Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000002 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$13.62
Daily Profit -$13.62
Monthly -$408.64
Yearly -$4,971.74

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer AL1 l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficacité (210 vs 172,000 J/TH). That said, the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer AL1 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer AL1 48385% more hashrate (16.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer AL1 41% better power draw (3,360 vs 5,676 W)
  • Antminer AL1 100% better efficacité (210 vs 172,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 69% more heat output (11,464 vs 19,367 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $16,888
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$13.62
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$21,860
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$26,831
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$31,803
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer AL1

210.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer AL1 is more profitable at $-7.49/day compared to $-13.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer AL1 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer AL1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) runs at 172,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 171,790.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (210 vs 172,000 J/TH).