Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Taux de hachage 33.0 GH/s Puissance 5,676 W Efficiency 172,000.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 33.0 GH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 5,676 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 172,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.2 kg Weight
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 19,367 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000002 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$13.62
Daily Profit -$13.62
Monthly -$408.64
Yearly -$4,971.74

Based on BTC price of $78,155 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 797% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 797% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 61% better power draw (2,200 vs 5,676 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 71% better efficacité (597,826 vs 172,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 158% more heat output (7,506 vs 19,367 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 10% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $16,888
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$13.62
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$21,860
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$26,831
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$31,803
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)

172,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-13.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer E9 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) runs at 172,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 425,826.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 71% better efficacité (597,826 vs 172,000 J/TH).