Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+

Innosilicon T3+

Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 49.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Innosilicon T3+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Specification Innosilicon T3+
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 49.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
13,200.0 kg Weight 12.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.26
Yearly -$1,402.33

Innosilicon T3+

Daily Revenue 0.00003083 BTC $2.41
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.51
Monthly -$165.28
Yearly -$2,010.87

Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 40% better efficacité (29.6 vs 49.3 J/TH). That said, the Innosilicon T3+ isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Innosilicon T3+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 64% more hashrate (110.0 vs 67.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 2% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 40% better efficacité (29.6 vs 49.3 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 100% better weight (13,200.0 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 2% more heat output (11,089 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 64% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Metric Innosilicon T3+
$360 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$5.51
-$1,762 Net after 1 year -$3,211
-$3,165 Net after 2 years -$5,222
-$4,567 Net after 3 years -$7,233
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T3+

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

29.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Innosilicon T3+?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) is more profitable at $-3.84/day compared to $-5.51/day for the Innosilicon T3+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Innosilicon T3+: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Innosilicon T3+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Innosilicon T3+: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon T3+ scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Innosilicon T3+?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ runs at 49.3 J/TH — a difference of 19.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 40% better efficacité (29.6 vs 49.3 J/TH).