Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s Puissance 3,610 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Specification Bitmain T21 (190TH)
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 3,610 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 76 dB
13,200.0 kg Weight 16.4 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,317 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 23/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.23
Yearly -$1,402.00

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Daily Revenue 0.00008743 BTC $6.84
Daily Electricity -$8.66
Daily Profit -$1.83
Monthly -$54.78
Yearly -$666.45

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain T21 (190TH) edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 73% more hashrate (110 vs 190 TH/s) in the Bitmain T21 (190TH)'s favour. The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain T21 (190TH) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Bitmain T21 (190TH) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 73% more hashrate (110 vs 190 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 10% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,610 W)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 36% better efficacité (29.6 vs 19.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 100% better weight (13,200.0 vs 16.4 kg)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 11% more heat output (11,089 vs 12,317 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 5% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 23.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Metric Bitmain T21 (190TH)
$360 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,700
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$1.83
-$1,762 Net after 1 year -$2,366
-$3,164 Net after 2 years -$3,033
-$4,566 Net after 3 years -$3,699
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Score: 23/100. 76 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or Bitmain T21 (190TH) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain T21 (190TH) is more profitable at $-1.83/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Bitmain T21 (190TH) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain T21 (190TH) is quieter at 76 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Bitmain T21 (190TH): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain T21 (190TH) scores 23/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Bitmain T21 (190TH)?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Bitmain T21 (190TH) runs at 19.0 J/TH — a difference of 10.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 36% better efficacité (29.6 vs 19.0 J/TH).