Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s Puissance 3,610 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain T21 (190TH)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 3,610 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 76 dB
16.1 kg Weight 16.4 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,317 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 23/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.72

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Daily Revenue 0.00008743 BTC $6.84
Daily Electricity -$8.66
Daily Profit -$1.83
Monthly -$54.84
Yearly -$667.19

Based on BTC price of $78,185 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain T21 (190TH) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 10634% more hashrate (1.8 vs 190.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain T21 (190TH)'s favour. The Antminer D9 claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain T21 (190TH) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D9 and Bitmain T21 (190TH) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 10634% more hashrate (1.8 vs 190.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 21% better power draw (2,839 vs 3,610 W)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 19.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 1% better noise (75.0 vs 76.0 dB)
  • Antminer D9 2% better weight (16.1 vs 16.4 kg)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 27% more heat output (9,687 vs 12,317 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 57% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 23.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain T21 (190TH)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,700
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$1.83
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$2,367
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$3,034
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$3,702
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Bitmain T21 (190TH) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain T21 (190TH) is more profitable at $-1.83/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain T21 (190TH) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain T21 (190TH) at 76 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain T21 (190TH)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 23/100 for the Bitmain T21 (190TH)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D9 and Bitmain T21 (190TH)?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain T21 (190TH) runs at 19.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,585.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 19.0 J/TH).