Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s Puissance 3,610 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain T21 (190TH)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 3,610 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 76 dB
14.4 kg Weight 16.4 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,317 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 23/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.76

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Daily Revenue 0.00008743 BTC $6.83
Daily Electricity -$8.66
Daily Profit -$1.83
Monthly -$54.90
Yearly -$667.89

Based on BTC price of $78,163 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain T21 (190TH) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 14674% more hashrate (1.3 vs 190.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain T21 (190TH)'s favour. That said, the Antminer D7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain T21 (190TH) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and Bitmain T21 (190TH) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 14674% more hashrate (1.3 vs 190.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 13% better power draw (3,148 vs 3,610 W)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 19.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 8% better noise (70.0 vs 76.0 dB)
  • Antminer D7 12% better weight (14.4 vs 16.4 kg)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 15% more heat output (10,741 vs 12,317 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 57% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 23.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain T21 (190TH)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,700
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$1.83
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$2,368
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$3,036
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$3,704
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain T21 (190TH): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain T21 (190TH) is more profitable at $-1.83/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain T21 (190TH) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain T21 (190TH) at 76 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain T21 (190TH): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 23/100 for the Bitmain T21 (190TH)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D7 and Bitmain T21 (190TH)?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain T21 (190TH) runs at 19.0 J/TH — a difference of 2,428.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 19.0 J/TH).