Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Taux de hachage 177.0 TH/s Puissance 5,221 W Efficiency 29.5 J/TH
VS
Antminer S21 Hydro

Antminer S21 Hydro

Taux de hachage 335.0 TH/s Puissance 5,360 W Efficiency 16.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs Antminer S21 Hydro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Specification Antminer S21 Hydro
177.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 335.0 TH/s
5,221 W Consommation électrique 5,360 W
29.5 J/TH Efficiency 16.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 50 dB
1,520.0 kg Weight 15.8 kg
17,814 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,288 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00008145 BTC $6.36
Daily Electricity -$12.53
Daily Profit -$6.17
Monthly -$185.00
Yearly -$2,250.84

Antminer S21 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00015416 BTC $12.04
Daily Electricity -$12.86
Daily Profit -$0.82
Monthly -$24.59
Yearly -$299.18

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer S21 Hydro edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 89% more hashrate (177 vs 335 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S21 Hydro — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) and Antminer S21 Hydro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S21 Hydro 89% more hashrate (177 vs 335 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 3% better power draw (5,221 vs 5,360 W)
  • Antminer S21 Hydro 46% better efficacité (29.5 vs 16.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S21 Hydro 99% better weight (1,520.0 vs 15.8 kg)
  • Antminer S21 Hydro 3% more heat output (17,814 vs 18,288 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S21 Hydro 175% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Metric Antminer S21 Hydro
$986 Upfront cost (MSRP) $9,500
-$6.17 Daily net profit -$0.82
-$3,237 Net after 1 year -$9,799
-$5,488 Net after 2 years -$10,098
-$7,739 Net after 3 years -$10,398
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S21 Hydro

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S21 Hydro

16.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or Antminer S21 Hydro more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S21 Hydro is more profitable at $-0.82/day compared to $-6.17/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs Antminer S21 Hydro: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S21 Hydro is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs Antminer S21 Hydro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S21 Hydro scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) and Antminer S21 Hydro on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) runs at 29.5 J/TH while the Antminer S21 Hydro runs at 16.0 J/TH — a difference of 13.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 46% better efficacité (29.5 vs 16.0 J/TH).