Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Taux de hachage 177.0 TH/s Puissance 5,221 W Efficiency 29.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s Puissance 2,915 W Efficiency 55.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Specification Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)
177.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s
5,221 W Consommation électrique 2,915 W
29.5 J/TH Efficiency 55.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
1,520.0 kg Weight
17,814 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,946 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00008145 BTC $6.37
Daily Electricity -$12.53
Daily Profit -$6.16
Monthly -$184.81
Yearly -$2,248.46

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002439 BTC $1.91
Daily Electricity -$7.00
Daily Profit -$5.09
Monthly -$152.66
Yearly -$1,857.31

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th), which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 234% more hashrate (177.0 vs 53.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) and Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 234% more hashrate (177.0 vs 53.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 44% better power draw (5,221 vs 2,915 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 46% better efficacité (29.5 vs 55.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 79% more heat output (17,814 vs 9,946 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 38% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Metric Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)
$986 Upfront cost (MSRP) $650
-$6.16 Daily net profit -$5.09
-$3,234 Net after 1 year -$2,507
-$5,483 Net after 2 years -$4,365
-$7,731 Net after 3 years -$6,222
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Score: 22/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

29.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) is more profitable at $-5.09/day compared to $-6.16/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) scores 22/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) runs at 29.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) runs at 55.0 J/TH — a difference of 25.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 46% better efficacité (29.5 vs 55.0 J/TH).