Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Taux de hachage 177.0 TH/s Puissance 5,221 W Efficiency 29.5 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon Q

Canaan Avalon Q

Taux de hachage 90.0 TH/s Puissance 1,674 W Efficiency 18.6 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs Canaan Avalon Q

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Specification Canaan Avalon Q
177.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 90.0 TH/s
5,221 W Consommation électrique 1,674 W
29.5 J/TH Efficiency 18.6 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 45 dB
1,520.0 kg Weight 10.5 kg
17,814 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,712 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00008145 BTC $6.37
Daily Electricity -$12.53
Daily Profit -$6.16
Monthly -$184.75
Yearly -$2,247.81

Canaan Avalon Q

Daily Revenue 0.00004142 BTC $3.24
Daily Electricity -$4.02
Daily Profit -$0.78
Monthly -$23.33
Yearly -$283.82

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Canaan Avalon Q l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 68% better power draw (5,221 vs 1,674 W). The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) claws back ground on hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Canaan Avalon Q — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) and Canaan Avalon Q sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 97% more hashrate (177.0 vs 90.0 TH/s)
  • Canaan Avalon Q 68% better power draw (5,221 vs 1,674 W)
  • Canaan Avalon Q 37% better efficacité (29.5 vs 18.6 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon Q 99% better weight (1,520.0 vs 10.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 212% more heat output (17,814 vs 5,712 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan Avalon Q 250% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 56.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Metric Canaan Avalon Q
$986 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,292
-$6.16 Daily net profit -$0.78
-$3,234 Net after 1 year -$1,575
-$5,482 Net after 2 years -$1,859
-$7,729 Net after 3 years -$2,143
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan Avalon Q

Score: 56/100. 45 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan Avalon Q

18.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or Canaan Avalon Q more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon Q is more profitable at $-0.78/day compared to $-6.16/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or Canaan Avalon Q?

The Canaan Avalon Q is quieter at 45 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or Canaan Avalon Q?

The Canaan Avalon Q scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) and Canaan Avalon Q on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) runs at 29.5 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon Q runs at 18.6 J/TH — a difference of 10.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 37% better efficacité (29.5 vs 18.6 J/TH).