Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)
Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) | Specification | Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) |
|---|---|---|
| 191.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 301.0 TH/s |
| 5,253 W | Consommation électrique | 5,569 W |
| 27.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 18.5 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 50 dB |
| 15.2 kg | Weight | 17.2 kg |
| 17,923 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 19,001 BTU/hr |
| 16/100 | Home Mining Score | 44/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)
Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)
Based on BTC price of $78,183 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 58% more hashrate (191 vs 301 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) and Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 58% more hashrate (191 vs 301 TH/s)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 6% better power draw (5,253 vs 5,569 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 33% better efficacité (27.5 vs 18.5 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 11% better weight (15.2 vs 17.2 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 6% more heat output (17,923 vs 19,001 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 175% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 44.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) | Metric | Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) |
|---|---|---|
| $1,242 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $3,333 |
| -$5.74 | Daily net profit | -$2.54 |
| -$3,335 | Net after 1 year | -$4,258 |
| -$5,429 | Net after 2 years | -$5,184 |
| -$7,522 | Net after 3 years | -$6,109 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)18.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th): which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) is more profitable at $-2.54/day compared to $-5.74/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) or Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)?
The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) or Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)?
The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) and Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)?
The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) runs at 27.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) runs at 18.5 J/TH — a difference of 9.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 33% better efficacité (27.5 vs 18.5 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) with...
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Antminer AL1
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Antminer D7
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Antminer D9
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Antminer E9 Pro
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Antminer K7
- Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Antminer KS3
Compare Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) with...
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Antminer AL1
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Antminer D7
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Antminer D9
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Antminer E9 Pro
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Antminer K7
- Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs Antminer KS3
