Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro

Antminer S19 Pro

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Ebang Ebit E9

Ebang Ebit E9

Taux de hachage 6.3 TH/s Puissance 1,077 W Efficiency 171.0 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro vs Ebang Ebit E9

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro Specification Ebang Ebit E9
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 6.3 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 1,077 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 171.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,675 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Ebang

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.29
Yearly -$1,402.74

Ebang Ebit E9

Daily Revenue 0.00000290 BTC $0.23
Daily Electricity -$2.58
Daily Profit -$2.36
Monthly -$70.75
Yearly -$860.74

Based on BTC price of $78,168 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer S19 Pro comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1646% more hashrate (110.0 vs 6.3 TH/s). The Ebang Ebit E9 claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19 Pro and Ebang Ebit E9 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S19 Pro 1646% more hashrate (110.0 vs 6.3 TH/s)
  • Ebang Ebit E9 67% better power draw (3,250 vs 1,077 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 83% better efficacité (29.6 vs 171.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 202% more heat output (11,089 vs 3,675 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 171% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer S19 Pro Metric Ebang Ebit E9
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $370
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$2.36
-$3,903 Net after 1 year -$1,231
-$5,305 Net after 2 years -$2,091
-$6,708 Net after 3 years -$2,952
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro

29.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S19 Pro or Ebang Ebit E9 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Ebang Ebit E9 is more profitable at $-2.36/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Antminer S19 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer S19 Pro or Ebang Ebit E9?

The Antminer S19 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Ebang Ebit E9 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer S19 Pro or Ebang Ebit E9?

The Antminer S19 Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Ebang Ebit E9). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19 Pro and Ebang Ebit E9?

The Antminer S19 Pro runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Ebang Ebit E9 runs at 171.0 J/TH — a difference of 141.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 83% better efficacité (29.6 vs 171.0 J/TH).