Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Taux de hachage 134.0 TH/s Puissance 2,881 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Taux de hachage 464.0 TH/s Puissance 6,728 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M78
134.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 464.0 TH/s
2,881 W Consommation électrique 6,728 W
21.5 J/TH Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 18.0 kg
9,830 BTU/hr BTU Output 22,956 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Daily Revenue 0.00006166 BTC $4.82
Daily Electricity -$6.91
Daily Profit -$2.09
Monthly -$62.81
Yearly -$764.23

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Daily Revenue 0.00021352 BTC $16.69
Daily Electricity -$16.15
Daily Profit $0.55
Monthly $16.35
Yearly $198.97

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 246% more hashrate (134 vs 464 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 246% more hashrate (134 vs 464 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 57% better power draw (2,881 vs 6,728 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 33% better efficacité (21.5 vs 14.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 20% better weight (14.4 vs 18.0 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 134% more heat output (9,830 vs 22,956 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M78
$483 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.09 Daily net profit $0.55
-$1,247 Net after 1 year +$199
-$2,011 Net after 2 years +$398
-$2,776 Net after 3 years +$597
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

$2.64/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

14.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M78?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 is more profitable at $0.55/day compared to $-2.09/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M78?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M78?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) runs at 21.5 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 runs at 14.5 J/TH — a difference of 7.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 33% better efficacité (21.5 vs 14.5 J/TH).