Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)

Taux de hachage 140.0 TH/s Puissance 3,010 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Taux de hachage 282.0 TH/s Puissance 3,807 W Efficiency 13.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S
140.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 282.0 TH/s
3,010 W Consommation électrique 3,807 W
21.5 J/TH Efficiency 13.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14,500.0 kg Weight 25.5 kg
10,270 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,990 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00006443 BTC $5.04
Daily Electricity -$7.22
Daily Profit -$2.19
Monthly -$65.56
Yearly -$797.67

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Daily Revenue 0.00012977 BTC $10.15
Daily Electricity -$9.14
Daily Profit $1.01
Monthly $30.37
Yearly $369.52

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 101% more hashrate (140 vs 282 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 101% more hashrate (140 vs 282 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) 21% better power draw (3,010 vs 3,807 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 37% better efficacité (21.5 vs 13.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 100% better weight (14,500.0 vs 25.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 26% more heat output (10,270 vs 12,990 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S
$522 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.19 Daily net profit $1.01
-$1,320 Net after 1 year +$370
-$2,117 Net after 2 years +$739
-$2,915 Net after 3 years +$1,109
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

$3.20/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

13.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S is more profitable at $1.01/day compared to $-2.19/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (140Th) runs at 21.5 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S runs at 13.5 J/TH — a difference of 8.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 37% better efficacité (21.5 vs 13.5 J/TH).