Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Taux de hachage 257.0 TH/s Puissance 5,346 W Efficiency 20.8 J/TH
VS
Antminer T19

Antminer T19

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) vs Antminer T19

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) Specification Antminer T19
257.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s
5,346 W Consommation électrique 3,150 W
20.8 J/TH Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
Weight 14.4 kg
18,241 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,748 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00011827 BTC $9.24
Daily Electricity -$12.83
Daily Profit -$3.59
Monthly -$107.71
Yearly -$1,310.51

Antminer T19

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.54
Monthly -$136.20
Yearly -$1,657.08

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 206% more hashrate (257.0 vs 84.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer T19 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) and Antminer T19 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 206% more hashrate (257.0 vs 84.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer T19 41% better power draw (5,346 vs 3,150 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 45% better efficacité (20.8 vs 37.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 70% more heat output (18,241 vs 10,748 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer T19 425% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) Metric Antminer T19
$1,059 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,800
-$3.59 Daily net profit -$4.54
-$2,370 Net after 1 year -$3,457
-$3,680 Net after 2 years -$5,114
-$4,991 Net after 3 years -$6,771
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer T19

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

20.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) vs Antminer T19: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) is more profitable at $-3.59/day compared to $-4.54/day for the Antminer T19. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) or Antminer T19?

The Antminer T19 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) vs Antminer T19: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer T19 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) and Antminer T19?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) runs at 20.8 J/TH while the Antminer T19 runs at 37.5 J/TH — a difference of 16.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 45% better efficacité (20.8 vs 37.5 J/TH).