Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Taux de hachage 257.0 TH/s Puissance 5,346 W Efficiency 20.8 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 257.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 5,346 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 20.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,241 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.08

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00011827 BTC $9.25
Daily Electricity -$12.83
Daily Profit -$3.58
Monthly -$107.30
Yearly -$1,305.50

Based on BTC price of $78,244 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th), which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 1506% more hashrate (16.0 vs 257.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer AL1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 1506% more hashrate (16.0 vs 257.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer AL1 37% better power draw (3,360 vs 5,346 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 90% better efficacité (210.0 vs 20.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 59% more heat output (11,464 vs 18,241 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 125% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,059
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$3.58
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$2,364
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$3,670
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$4,975
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

20.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) is more profitable at $-3.58/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)?

The Antminer AL1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) runs at 20.8 J/TH — a difference of 189.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 90% better efficacité (210.0 vs 20.8 J/TH).