Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Taux de hachage 257.0 TH/s Puissance 5,346 W Efficiency 20.8 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 257.0 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 5,346 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 20.8 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,241 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.78

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00011827 BTC $9.23
Daily Electricity -$12.83
Daily Profit -$3.60
Monthly -$107.89
Yearly -$1,312.67

Based on BTC price of $78,078 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th), which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 19884% more hashrate (1.3 vs 257.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)'s favour. The Antminer D7 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 19884% more hashrate (1.3 vs 257.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 41% better power draw (3,148 vs 5,346 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 20.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 70% more heat output (10,741 vs 18,241 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 125% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,059
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$3.60
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$2,372
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$3,684
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$4,997
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

20.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) is more profitable at $-3.60/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) runs at 20.8 J/TH — a difference of 2,427.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 20.8 J/TH).