Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

Taux de hachage 358.0 TH/s Puissance 5,370 W Efficiency 15.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+

Innosilicon T3+

Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 49.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) vs Innosilicon T3+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) Specification Innosilicon T3+
358.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s
5,370 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
15.0 J/TH Efficiency 49.3 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
12.8 kg Weight 12.0 kg
18,322 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00016475 BTC $12.87
Daily Electricity -$12.89
Daily Profit -$0.02
Monthly -$0.50
Yearly -$6.12

Innosilicon T3+

Daily Revenue 0.00003083 BTC $2.41
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.51
Monthly -$165.33
Yearly -$2,011.56

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 434% more hashrate (358.0 vs 67.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T3+ holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) and Innosilicon T3+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 434% more hashrate (358.0 vs 67.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 39% better power draw (5,370 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 70% better efficacité (15.0 vs 49.3 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 6% better weight (12.8 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 63% more heat output (18,322 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 22% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) Metric Innosilicon T3+
$2,757 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$0.02 Daily net profit -$5.51
-$2,763 Net after 1 year -$3,212
-$2,769 Net after 2 years -$5,223
-$2,775 Net after 3 years -$7,235
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

15.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) or Innosilicon T3+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) is more profitable at $-0.02/day compared to $-5.51/day for the Innosilicon T3+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) vs Innosilicon T3+: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3+ at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) or Innosilicon T3+?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Innosilicon T3+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) vs Innosilicon T3+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) runs at 15.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ runs at 49.3 J/TH — a difference of 34.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 70% better efficacité (15.0 vs 49.3 J/TH).