Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

Taux de hachage 358.0 TH/s Puissance 5,370 W Efficiency 15.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 358.0 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 5,370 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 15.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
16.1 kg Weight 12.8 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,322 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.78

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00016475 BTC $12.85
Daily Electricity -$12.89
Daily Profit -$0.04
Monthly -$1.17
Yearly -$14.17

Based on BTC price of $77,994 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 20126% more hashrate (1.8 vs 358.0 TH/s). The Antminer D9 claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 20126% more hashrate (1.8 vs 358.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 47% better power draw (2,839 vs 5,370 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 15.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 20% better weight (16.1 vs 12.8 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 89% more heat output (9,687 vs 18,322 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,757
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$0.04
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$2,771
-$7,928 Net after 2 years -$2,785
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$2,800
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)

15.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) is more profitable at $-0.04/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer D9 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D9). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th)?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd (358Th) runs at 15.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,589.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 15.0 J/TH).