Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Taux de hachage 301.0 TH/s Puissance 5,569 W Efficiency 18.5 J/TH
VS
StrongU Hornbill H8

StrongU Hornbill H8

Taux de hachage 74.0 TH/s Puissance 3,330 W Efficiency 45.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs StrongU Hornbill H8

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) Specification StrongU Hornbill H8
301.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 74.0 TH/s
5,569 W Consommation électrique 3,330 W
18.5 J/TH Efficiency 45.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
17.2 kg Weight 11,500.0 kg
19,001 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,362 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013852 BTC $10.83
Daily Electricity -$13.37
Daily Profit -$2.54
Monthly -$76.08
Yearly -$925.67

StrongU Hornbill H8

Daily Revenue 0.00003405 BTC $2.66
Daily Electricity -$7.99
Daily Profit -$5.33
Monthly -$159.89
Yearly -$1,945.30

Based on BTC price of $78,183 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 307% more hashrate (301.0 vs 74.0 TH/s). The StrongU Hornbill H8 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) and StrongU Hornbill H8 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 307% more hashrate (301.0 vs 74.0 TH/s)
  • StrongU Hornbill H8 40% better power draw (5,569 vs 3,330 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 59% better efficacité (18.5 vs 45.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 100% better weight (17.2 vs 11,500.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 67% more heat output (19,001 vs 11,362 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 100% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) Metric StrongU Hornbill H8
$3,333 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$2.54 Daily net profit -$5.33
-$4,258 Net after 1 year -$3,145
-$5,184 Net after 2 years -$5,091
-$6,109 Net after 3 years -$7,036
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

18.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) vs StrongU Hornbill H8: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) is more profitable at $-2.54/day compared to $-5.33/day for the StrongU Hornbill H8. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) or StrongU Hornbill H8?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the StrongU Hornbill H8 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) or StrongU Hornbill H8?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the StrongU Hornbill H8). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) and StrongU Hornbill H8 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) runs at 18.5 J/TH while the StrongU Hornbill H8 runs at 45.0 J/TH — a difference of 26.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 59% better efficacité (18.5 vs 45.0 J/TH).