Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Taux de hachage 500.0 TH/s Puissance 5,500 W Efficiency 11.0 J/TH
VS
GMO miner B2

GMO miner B2

Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s Puissance 1,950 W Efficiency 81.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) vs GMO miner B2

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) Specification GMO miner B2
500.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s
5,500 W Consommation électrique 1,950 W
11.0 J/TH Efficiency 81.3 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
13.8 kg Weight
18,766 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,653 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer GMO miner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00023009 BTC $17.98
Daily Electricity -$13.20
Daily Profit $4.78
Monthly $143.53
Yearly $1,746.31

GMO miner B2

Daily Revenue 0.00001104 BTC $0.86
Daily Electricity -$4.68
Daily Profit -$3.82
Monthly -$114.50
Yearly -$1,393.11

Based on BTC price of $78,162 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 1983% more hashrate (500.0 vs 24.0 TH/s). The GMO miner B2 claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) and GMO miner B2 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 1983% more hashrate (500.0 vs 24.0 TH/s)
  • GMO miner B2 65% better power draw (5,500 vs 1,950 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 86% better efficacité (11.0 vs 81.3 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 182% more heat output (18,766 vs 6,653 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 57% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) Metric GMO miner B2
$9,125 Upfront cost (MSRP)
$4.78 Daily net profit -$3.82
-$7,378 Net after 1 year -$1,393
-$5,632 Net after 2 years -$2,786
-$3,886 Net after 3 years -$4,179
Takes ~5.2 years to pay back at current rates Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

$8.60/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

11.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) vs GMO miner B2: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) is more profitable at $4.78/day compared to $-3.82/day for the GMO miner B2. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) or the GMO miner B2 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the GMO miner B2 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) vs GMO miner B2: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the GMO miner B2). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) and GMO miner B2?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) runs at 11.0 J/TH while the GMO miner B2 runs at 81.3 J/TH — a difference of 70.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 86% better efficacité (11.0 vs 81.3 J/TH).