Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Taux de hachage 500.0 TH/s Puissance 5,500 W Efficiency 11.0 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 500.0 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 5,500 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 11.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.0 kg Weight 13.8 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,766 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.22
Yearly -$1,864.23

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00023009 BTC $17.99
Daily Electricity -$13.20
Daily Profit $4.79
Monthly $143.65
Yearly $1,747.74

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 687% more hashrate (63.5 vs 500.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)'s favour. That said, the Antminer K7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 687% more hashrate (63.5 vs 500.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer K7 44% better power draw (3,080 vs 5,500 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 77% better efficacité (48.5 vs 11.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 1% better weight (14.0 vs 13.8 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 79% more heat output (10,509 vs 18,766 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $9,125
-$5.11 Daily net profit $4.79
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$7,377
-$7,228 Net after 2 years -$5,629
-$9,093 Net after 3 years -$3,881
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~5.2 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

$9.90/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

11.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) is more profitable at $4.79/day compared to $-5.11/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer K7 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer K7 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer K7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) runs at 11.0 J/TH — a difference of 37.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 77% better efficacité (48.5 vs 11.0 J/TH).