Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Taux de hachage 500.0 TH/s Puissance 5,500 W Efficiency 11.0 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 500.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 5,500 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 11.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.5 kg Weight 13.8 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,766 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.65
Yearly -$2,733.26

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00023009 BTC $17.99
Daily Electricity -$13.20
Daily Profit $4.79
Monthly $143.65
Yearly $1,747.74

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th), which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 3025% more hashrate (16.0 vs 500.0 TH/s). The Antminer AL1 claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 3025% more hashrate (16.0 vs 500.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer AL1 39% better power draw (3,360 vs 5,500 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 95% better efficacité (210.0 vs 11.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 5% better weight (14.5 vs 13.8 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 64% more heat output (11,464 vs 18,766 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $9,125
-$7.49 Daily net profit $4.79
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$7,377
-$15,467 Net after 2 years -$5,629
-$18,200 Net after 3 years -$3,881
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~5.2 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

$12.28/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)

11.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) is more profitable at $4.79/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer AL1 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer AL1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th)?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd (500Th) runs at 11.0 J/TH — a difference of 199.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 95% better efficacité (210.0 vs 11.0 J/TH).