Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Taux de hachage 288.0 TH/s Puissance 4,896 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Taux de hachage 37.5 TH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 21.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) vs Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) Specification Canaan Avalon Mini 3
288.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 37.5 TH/s
4,896 W Consommation électrique 800 W
17.0 J/TH Efficiency 21.3 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 33 dB
13.8 kg Weight 8.4 kg
16,705 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013253 BTC $10.35
Daily Electricity -$11.75
Daily Profit -$1.40
Monthly -$41.88
Yearly -$509.50

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Daily Revenue 0.00001726 BTC $1.35
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$0.57
Monthly -$17.15
Yearly -$208.69

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th), which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 668% more hashrate (288.0 vs 37.5 TH/s). The Canaan Avalon Mini 3 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) and Canaan Avalon Mini 3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 668% more hashrate (288.0 vs 37.5 TH/s)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 84% better power draw (4,896 vs 800 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 20% better efficacité (17.0 vs 21.3 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 34% better noise (50.0 vs 33.0 dB)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 39% better weight (13.8 vs 8.4 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 512% more heat output (16,705 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 48% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) Metric Canaan Avalon Mini 3
$1,498 Upfront cost (MSRP) $710
-$1.40 Daily net profit -$0.57
-$2,007 Net after 1 year -$919
-$2,517 Net after 2 years -$1,127
-$3,026 Net after 3 years -$1,336
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Score: 65/100. 33 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) vs Canaan Avalon Mini 3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 is more profitable at $-0.57/day compared to $-1.40/day for the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) or Canaan Avalon Mini 3?

The Canaan Avalon Mini 3 is quieter at 33 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) at 50 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) or Canaan Avalon Mini 3?

The Canaan Avalon Mini 3 scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) and Canaan Avalon Mini 3?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) runs at 17.0 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 runs at 21.3 J/TH — a difference of 4.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 20% better efficacité (17.0 vs 21.3 J/TH).