Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Taux de hachage 288.0 TH/s Puissance 4,896 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 288.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 4,896 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.2 kg Weight 13.8 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 16,705 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013253 BTC $10.36
Daily Electricity -$11.75
Daily Profit -$1.39
Monthly -$41.76
Yearly -$508.05

Based on BTC price of $78,158 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 7825987% more hashrate (0.0 vs 288.0 TH/s). The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 7825987% more hashrate (0.0 vs 288.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 55% better power draw (2,200 vs 4,896 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 17.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 3% better weight (14.2 vs 13.8 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 123% more heat output (7,506 vs 16,705 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 10% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,498
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$1.39
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$2,006
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$2,514
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$3,022
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) is more profitable at $-1.39/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer E9 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) runs at 17.0 J/TH — a difference of 597,809.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 17.0 J/TH).