Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Taux de hachage 288.0 TH/s Puissance 4,896 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)

Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)

Taux de hachage 112.0 TH/s Puissance 3,472 W Efficiency 31.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) vs Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) Specification Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)
288.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 112.0 TH/s
4,896 W Consommation électrique 3,472 W
17.0 J/TH Efficiency 31.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
13.8 kg Weight 12.0 kg
16,705 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,847 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 50/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013253 BTC $10.36
Daily Electricity -$11.75
Daily Profit -$1.39
Monthly -$41.74
Yearly -$507.80

Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)

Daily Revenue 0.00005154 BTC $4.03
Daily Electricity -$8.33
Daily Profit -$4.30
Monthly -$129.13
Yearly -$1,571.05

Based on BTC price of $78,163 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 157% more hashrate (288 vs 112 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)'s favour. The Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) and Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 157% more hashrate (288 vs 112 TH/s)
  • Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro) 29% better power draw (4,896 vs 3,472 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 45% better efficacité (17.0 vs 31.0 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro) 13% better weight (13.8 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) 41% more heat output (16,705 vs 11,847 BTU/hr)
  • Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro) 14% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 50.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) Metric Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)
$1,498 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$1.39 Daily net profit -$4.30
-$2,006 Net after 1 year -$4,571
-$2,514 Net after 2 years -$6,142
-$3,021 Net after 3 years -$7,713
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)

Score: 50/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) or the Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) is more profitable at $-1.39/day compared to $-4.30/day for the Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) or the Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) or Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)?

The Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro) scores 50/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) and Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro)?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (288Th) runs at 17.0 J/TH while the Whatsminer M30S++ (Hydro) runs at 31.0 J/TH — a difference of 14.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 45% better efficacité (17.0 vs 31.0 J/TH).