Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Taux de hachage 860.0 TH/s Puissance 11,180 W Efficiency 13.0 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon A1566HA

Canaan Avalon A1566HA

Taux de hachage 460.0 TH/s Puissance 8,188 W Efficiency 17.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U Specification Canaan Avalon A1566HA
860.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 460.0 TH/s
11,180 W Consommation électrique 8,188 W
13.0 J/TH Efficiency 17.8 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 80 dB
Weight 20.0 kg
38,146 BTU/hr BTU Output 27,938 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 23/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Daily Revenue 0.00039576 BTC $30.94
Daily Electricity -$26.83
Daily Profit $4.11
Monthly $123.19
Yearly $1,498.82

Canaan Avalon A1566HA

Daily Revenue 0.00021168 BTC $16.55
Daily Electricity -$19.65
Daily Profit -$3.10
Monthly -$93.08
Yearly -$1,132.52

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 87% more hashrate (860 vs 460 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U's favour. That said, the Canaan Avalon A1566HA isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U and Canaan Avalon A1566HA sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 87% more hashrate (860 vs 460 TH/s)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 27% better power draw (11,180 vs 8,188 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 27% better efficacité (13.0 vs 17.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 38% better noise (50.0 vs 80.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 37% more heat output (38,146 vs 27,938 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 91% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 23.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U Metric Canaan Avalon A1566HA
$10,899 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,074
$4.11 Daily net profit -$3.10
-$9,400 Net after 1 year -$6,207
-$7,901 Net after 2 years -$7,339
-$6,403 Net after 3 years -$8,472
Takes ~7.3 years to pay back at current rates Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

$7.21/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

13.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U is more profitable at $4.11/day compared to $-3.10/day for the Canaan Avalon A1566HA. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U or the Canaan Avalon A1566HA better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Canaan Avalon A1566HA at 80 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U or Canaan Avalon A1566HA?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 23/100 for the Canaan Avalon A1566HA). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U and Canaan Avalon A1566HA?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U runs at 13.0 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon A1566HA runs at 17.8 J/TH — a difference of 4.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 27% better efficacité (13.0 vs 17.8 J/TH).