Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Taux de hachage 442.0 TH/s Puissance 5,304 W Efficiency 12.0 J/TH
VS
NerdQAxe

NerdQAxe

Taux de hachage 2.0 TH/s Puissance 80 W Efficiency 40.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) vs NerdQAxe

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) Specification NerdQAxe
442.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 2.0 TH/s
5,304 W Consommation électrique 80 W
12.0 J/TH Efficiency 40.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
17.2 kg Weight 0.4 kg
18,097 BTU/hr BTU Output 273 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 71/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer D-Central

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00020340 BTC $15.90
Daily Electricity -$12.73
Daily Profit $3.17
Monthly $95.19
Yearly $1,158.11

NerdQAxe

Daily Revenue 0.00000092 BTC $0.07
Daily Electricity -$0.19
Daily Profit -$0.12
Monthly -$3.60
Yearly -$43.82

Based on BTC price of $78,183 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) edges it: 3 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 22000% more hashrate (442.0 vs 2.0 TH/s). That said, the NerdQAxe isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) and NerdQAxe actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 22000% more hashrate (442.0 vs 2.0 TH/s)
  • NerdQAxe 98% better power draw (5,304.0 vs 80.0 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 70% better efficacité (12.0 vs 40.0 J/TH)
  • NerdQAxe 20% better noise (50.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • NerdQAxe 98% better weight (17.2 vs 0.4 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 6529% more heat output (18,097 vs 273 BTU/hr)
  • NerdQAxe 61% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 71.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) Metric NerdQAxe
$8,800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $249
$3.17 Daily net profit -$0.12
-$7,642 Net after 1 year -$293
-$6,484 Net after 2 years -$337
-$5,326 Net after 3 years -$380
Takes ~7.6 years to pay back at current rates Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

$3.29/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

NerdQAxe

Score: 71/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

12.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) or NerdQAxe more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) is more profitable at $3.17/day compared to $-0.12/day for the NerdQAxe. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) or NerdQAxe?

The NerdQAxe is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) at 50 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) or NerdQAxe?

The NerdQAxe scores 71/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) and NerdQAxe on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) runs at 12.0 J/TH while the NerdQAxe runs at 40.0 J/TH — a difference of 28.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 70% better efficacité (12.0 vs 40.0 J/TH).