Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer Slim Edition (S9)

Antminer Slim Edition (S9)

Taux de hachage 12.0 TH/s Puissance 1,100 W Efficiency 91.7 J/TH
VS
StealthMiner

StealthMiner

Taux de hachage 800.0 GH/s Puissance 18 W Efficiency 22.5 J/TH

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) vs StealthMiner

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) Specification StealthMiner
12.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 800.0 GH/s
1,100 W Consommation électrique 18 W
91.7 J/TH Efficiency 22.5 J/TH
65 dB Niveau de bruit 28 dB
3.5 kg Weight 1.5 kg
3,753 BTU/hr BTU Output 61 BTU/hr
52/100 Home Mining Score 70/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
D-Central Manufacturer D-Central

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer Slim Edition (S9)

Daily Revenue 0.00000552 BTC $0.43
Daily Electricity -$2.64
Daily Profit -$2.21
Monthly -$66.24
Yearly -$805.97

StealthMiner

Daily Revenue 0.00000037 BTC $0.03
Daily Electricity -$0.04
Daily Profit -$0.01
Monthly -$0.43
Yearly -$5.26

Based on BTC price of $78,204 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le StealthMiner l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 98% better power draw (1,100.0 vs 18.0 W). The Antminer Slim Edition (S9) holds the edge in hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: StealthMiner — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer Slim Edition (S9) and StealthMiner sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer Slim Edition (S9) 1400% more hashrate (12.0 vs 0.8 TH/s)
  • StealthMiner 98% better power draw (1,100.0 vs 18.0 W)
  • StealthMiner 75% better efficacité (91.7 vs 22.5 J/TH)
  • StealthMiner 57% better noise (65.0 vs 28.0 dB)
  • StealthMiner 57% better weight (3.5 vs 1.5 kg)
  • Antminer Slim Edition (S9) 6013% more heat output (3,753.2 vs 61.4 BTU/hr)
  • StealthMiner 35% more score de minage domestique (52.0 vs 70.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) Metric StealthMiner
$350 Upfront cost (MSRP) $199
-$2.21 Daily net profit -$0.01
-$1,156 Net after 1 year -$204
-$1,962 Net after 2 years -$210
-$2,768 Net after 3 years -$215
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

StealthMiner

Score: 70/100. 28 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

StealthMiner

22.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer Slim Edition (S9) or StealthMiner more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the StealthMiner is more profitable at $-0.01/day compared to $-2.21/day for the Antminer Slim Edition (S9). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) vs StealthMiner: which runs at a lower noise level?

The StealthMiner is quieter at 28 dB compared to the Antminer Slim Edition (S9) at 65 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) vs StealthMiner: which fits a residential setup better?

The StealthMiner scores 70/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 52/100 for the Antminer Slim Edition (S9)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) vs StealthMiner: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer Slim Edition (S9) runs at 91.7 J/TH while the StealthMiner runs at 22.5 J/TH — a difference of 69.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 75% better efficacité (91.7 vs 22.5 J/TH).