Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer Slim Edition (S9)

Antminer Slim Edition (S9)

Taux de hachage 12.0 TH/s Puissance 1,100 W Efficiency 91.7 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s Puissance 2,600 W Efficiency 78.8 J/TH

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
12.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s
1,100 W Consommation électrique 2,600 W
91.7 J/TH Efficiency 78.8 J/TH
65 dB Niveau de bruit
3.5 kg Weight 10,000.0 kg
3,753 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,871 BTU/hr
52/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
D-Central Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer Slim Edition (S9)

Daily Revenue 0.00000552 BTC $0.43
Daily Electricity -$2.64
Daily Profit -$2.21
Monthly -$66.24
Yearly -$805.88

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Daily Revenue 0.00001519 BTC $1.19
Daily Electricity -$6.24
Daily Profit -$5.05
Monthly -$151.55
Yearly -$1,843.86

Based on BTC price of $78,252 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 175% more hashrate (12.0 vs 33.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+'s favour. That said, the Antminer Slim Edition (S9) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer Slim Edition (S9) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 175% more hashrate (12.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer Slim Edition (S9) 58% better power draw (1,100 vs 2,600 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 14% better efficacité (91.7 vs 78.8 J/TH)
  • Antminer Slim Edition (S9) 100% better weight (3.5 vs 10,000.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 136% more heat output (3,753 vs 8,871 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer Slim Edition (S9) 136% more score de minage domestique (52.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
$350 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.21 Daily net profit -$5.05
-$1,156 Net after 1 year -$1,844
-$1,962 Net after 2 years -$3,688
-$2,768 Net after 3 years -$5,532
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer Slim Edition (S9)

Score: 52/100. 65 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

78.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer Slim Edition (S9) is more profitable at $-2.21/day compared to $-5.05/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer Slim Edition (S9) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer Slim Edition (S9) is quieter at 65 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer Slim Edition (S9) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer Slim Edition (S9) scores 52/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer Slim Edition (S9) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ on J/TH?

The Antminer Slim Edition (S9) runs at 91.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH — a difference of 12.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 14% better efficacité (91.7 vs 78.8 J/TH).