Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s Puissance 2,915 W Efficiency 55.0 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Taux de hachage 37.5 TH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 21.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) vs Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) Specification Canaan Avalon Mini 3
53.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 37.5 TH/s
2,915 W Consommation électrique 800 W
55.0 J/TH Efficiency 21.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 33 dB
Weight 8.4 kg
9,946 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002439 BTC $1.91
Daily Electricity -$7.00
Daily Profit -$5.09
Monthly -$152.71
Yearly -$1,858.03

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Daily Revenue 0.00001726 BTC $1.35
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$0.57
Monthly -$17.15
Yearly -$208.69

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Canaan Avalon Mini 3 l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 73% better power draw (2,915 vs 800 W). The Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) claws back ground on hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Canaan Avalon Mini 3 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) and Canaan Avalon Mini 3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 41% more hashrate (53.0 vs 37.5 TH/s)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 73% better power draw (2,915 vs 800 W)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 61% better efficacité (55.0 vs 21.3 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 264% more heat output (9,946 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 195% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) Metric Canaan Avalon Mini 3
$650 Upfront cost (MSRP) $710
-$5.09 Daily net profit -$0.57
-$2,508 Net after 1 year -$919
-$4,366 Net after 2 years -$1,127
-$6,224 Net after 3 years -$1,336
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Score: 65/100. 33 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

21.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) or Canaan Avalon Mini 3 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 is more profitable at $-0.57/day compared to $-5.09/day for the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) or the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Canaan Avalon Mini 3 is quieter at 33 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) or Canaan Avalon Mini 3?

The Canaan Avalon Mini 3 scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) vs Canaan Avalon Mini 3: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) runs at 55.0 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 runs at 21.3 J/TH — a difference of 33.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 61% better efficacité (55.0 vs 21.3 J/TH).