Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
VS
Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Taux de hachage 150.0 TH/s Puissance 3,230 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) vs Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) Specification Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466
84.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 150.0 TH/s
3,150 W Consommation électrique 3,230 W
37.5 J/TH Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14,200.0 kg Weight 13.0 kg
10,748 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,021 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.54
Monthly -$136.16
Yearly -$1,656.58

Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Daily Revenue 0.00006903 BTC $5.40
Daily Electricity -$7.75
Daily Profit -$2.36
Monthly -$70.70
Yearly -$860.16

Based on BTC price of $78,163 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466, which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 79% more hashrate (84.0 vs 150.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) and Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 79% more hashrate (84.0 vs 150.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 2% better power draw (3,150 vs 3,230 W)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 43% better efficacité (37.5 vs 21.5 J/TH)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 100% better weight (14,200.0 vs 13.0 kg)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 3% more heat output (10,748 vs 11,021 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) Metric Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466
$179 Upfront cost (MSRP) $937
-$4.54 Daily net profit -$2.36
-$1,836 Net after 1 year -$1,797
-$3,492 Net after 2 years -$2,657
-$5,149 Net after 3 years -$3,517
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) or the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 is more profitable at $-2.36/day compared to $-4.54/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) vs Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) or Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) and Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) runs at 37.5 J/TH while the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 runs at 21.5 J/TH — a difference of 16.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 43% better efficacité (37.5 vs 21.5 J/TH).