Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Taux de hachage 27.0 GH/s Puissance 5,670 W Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH
VS
VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh

VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh

Taux de hachage 2.2 GH/s Puissance 500 W Efficiency 227,272.7 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H vs VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H Specification VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh
27.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 2.2 GH/s
5,670 W Consommation électrique 500 W
210,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 227,272.7 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 55 dB
19.1 kg Weight 4.5 kg
19,346 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,706 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 62/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer VOLCMINER

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$13.61
Daily Profit -$13.61
Monthly -$408.21
Yearly -$4,966.57

VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.20
Daily Profit -$1.20
Monthly -$36.00
Yearly -$437.97

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 1127% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H's favour. The VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer U2L9H — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H and VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 1127% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh 91% better power draw (5,670 vs 500 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 8% better efficacité (210,000 vs 227,273 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 9% better noise (50.0 vs 55.0 dB)
  • VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh 77% better weight (19.1 vs 4.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 1034% more heat output (19,346 vs 1,706 BTU/hr)
  • VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh 41% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 62.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H Metric VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh
$3,998 Upfront cost (MSRP) $651
-$13.61 Daily net profit -$1.20
-$8,965 Net after 1 year -$1,089
-$13,931 Net after 2 years -$1,527
-$18,898 Net after 3 years -$1,965
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh

Score: 62/100. 55 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

210,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H vs VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh is more profitable at $-1.20/day compared to $-13.61/day for the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H vs VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer U2L9H is quieter at 50 dB compared to the VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh at 55 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H or VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh?

The VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh scores 62/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H vs VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer U2L9H runs at 210,000.0 J/TH while the VOLCMINER D1 Mini Pre 2.2Gh runs at 227,272.7 J/TH — a difference of 17,272.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 8% better efficacité (210,000 vs 227,273 J/TH).