Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Taux de hachage 27.0 GH/s Puissance 5,670 W Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer U2L9H
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 27.0 GH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 5,670 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.2 kg Weight 19.1 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 19,346 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$13.61
Daily Profit -$13.61
Monthly -$408.21
Yearly -$4,966.57

Based on BTC price of $77,957 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H, which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 634% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H's favour. The Antminer E9 Pro claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer U2L9H — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer U2L9H diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 634% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 61% better power draw (2,200 vs 5,670 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 65% better efficacité (597,826 vs 210,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 26% better weight (14.2 vs 19.1 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 158% more heat output (7,506 vs 19,346 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 10% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer U2L9H
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,998
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$13.61
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$8,965
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$13,931
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$18,898
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

210,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer U2L9H: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-13.61/day for the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer U2L9H?

The Bitmain Antminer U2L9H is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer E9 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H?

The Bitmain Antminer U2L9H scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer U2L9H: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H runs at 210,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 387,826.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 65% better efficacité (597,826 vs 210,000 J/TH).