Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro

Taux de hachage 81.0 TH/s Puissance 3,400 W Efficiency 42.0 J/TH
VS
FluMiner T3

FluMiner T3

Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 14.8 J/TH

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro vs FluMiner T3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro Specification FluMiner T3
81.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s
3,400 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
42.0 J/TH Efficiency 14.8 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 50 dB
12,800.0 kg Weight 12.6 kg
11,601 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Canaan Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00003727 BTC $2.91
Daily Electricity -$8.16
Daily Profit -$5.25
Monthly -$157.42
Yearly -$1,915.24

FluMiner T3

Daily Revenue 0.00005292 BTC $4.14
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit $0.06
Monthly $1.66
Yearly $20.22

Based on BTC price of $78,143 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the FluMiner T3 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 65% better efficacité (42.0 vs 14.8 J/TH). The Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro claws back ground on rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: FluMiner T3 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro and FluMiner T3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • FluMiner T3 42% more hashrate (81.0 vs 115.0 TH/s)
  • FluMiner T3 50% better power draw (3,400 vs 1,700 W)
  • FluMiner T3 65% better efficacité (42.0 vs 14.8 J/TH)
  • FluMiner T3 100% better weight (12,800.0 vs 12.6 kg)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro 100% more heat output (11,601 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner T3 155% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 56.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro Metric FluMiner T3
$404 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,601
-$5.25 Daily net profit $0.06
-$2,319 Net after 1 year -$1,581
-$4,235 Net after 2 years -$1,560
-$6,150 Net after 3 years -$1,540
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~79.1 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

FluMiner T3

$5.30/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner T3

Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner T3

14.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro vs FluMiner T3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner T3 is more profitable at $0.06/day compared to $-5.25/day for the Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro or FluMiner T3?

The FluMiner T3 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro vs FluMiner T3: which fits a residential setup better?

The FluMiner T3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro and FluMiner T3?

The Canaan AvalonMiner 1166 Pro runs at 42.0 J/TH while the FluMiner T3 runs at 14.8 J/TH — a difference of 27.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 65% better efficacité (42.0 vs 14.8 J/TH).