Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-N1

iBeLink BM-N1

Taux de hachage 6.6 TH/s Puissance 2,400 W Efficiency 363.6 J/TH
VS
iBeLink DM22G

iBeLink DM22G

Taux de hachage 22.0 GH/s Puissance 810 W Efficiency 36,818.2 J/TH

iBeLink BM-N1 vs iBeLink DM22G

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-N1 Specification iBeLink DM22G
6.6 TH/s Taux de hachage 22.0 GH/s
2,400 W Consommation électrique 810 W
363.6 J/TH Efficiency 36,818.2 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
9,900.0 kg Weight 19,000.0 kg
8,189 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,764 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme X11
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-N1

Daily Revenue 0.00000304 BTC $0.24
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$5.52
Monthly -$165.67
Yearly -$2,015.69

iBeLink DM22G

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.94
Daily Profit -$1.94
Monthly -$58.30
Yearly -$709.27

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iBeLink BM-N1 edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 29900% more hashrate (6.6 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the iBeLink BM-N1's favour. That said, the iBeLink DM22G isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink BM-N1 — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iBeLink BM-N1 and iBeLink DM22G diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • iBeLink BM-N1 29900% more hashrate (6.6 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink DM22G 66% better power draw (2,400 vs 810 W)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 99% better efficacité (364 vs 36,818 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 48% better weight (9,900 vs 19,000 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 196% more heat output (8,189 vs 2,764 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink DM22G 8% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 28.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink DM22G

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-N1

363.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iBeLink BM-N1 or the iBeLink DM22G?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM22G is more profitable at $-1.94/day compared to $-5.52/day for the iBeLink BM-N1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink BM-N1 vs iBeLink DM22G: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-N1 or the iBeLink DM22G?

The iBeLink DM22G scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink BM-N1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-N1 and iBeLink DM22G?

The iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH while the iBeLink DM22G runs at 36,818.2 J/TH — a difference of 36,454.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (364 vs 36,818 J/TH).