Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Elphapex DG1S

Elphapex DG1S

Taux de hachage 10.0 GH/s Puissance 3,100 W Efficiency 310,000.0 J/TH
VS
FluMiner L3

FluMiner L3

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 178,947.4 J/TH

Elphapex DG1S vs FluMiner L3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Elphapex DG1S Specification FluMiner L3
10.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s
3,100 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
310,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 178,947.4 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
25.0 kg Weight 12.8 kg
10,577 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
50/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Elphapex Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Elphapex DG1S

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$7.44
Daily Profit -$7.44
Monthly -$223.19
Yearly -$2,715.47

FluMiner L3

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit -$4.08
Monthly -$122.39
Yearly -$1,489.08

Based on BTC price of $78,223 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the FluMiner L3 edges it: 3 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). The standout gap is 45% better power draw (3,100 vs 1,700 W) in the FluMiner L3's favour. The Elphapex DG1S claws back ground on rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: FluMiner L3 — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Elphapex DG1S and FluMiner L3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Elphapex DG1S 5% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • FluMiner L3 45% better power draw (3,100 vs 1,700 W)
  • FluMiner L3 42% better efficacité (310,000 vs 178,947 J/TH)
  • FluMiner L3 49% better weight (25.0 vs 12.8 kg)
  • Elphapex DG1S 82% more heat output (10,577 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner L3 12% more score de minage domestique (50.0 vs 56.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Elphapex DG1S Metric FluMiner L3
$2,800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,849
-$7.44 Daily net profit -$4.08
-$5,515 Net after 1 year -$4,338
-$8,231 Net after 2 years -$5,827
-$10,946 Net after 3 years -$7,316
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner L3

Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner L3

178,947.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Elphapex DG1S or the FluMiner L3?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner L3 is more profitable at $-4.08/day compared to $-7.44/day for the Elphapex DG1S. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Elphapex DG1S vs FluMiner L3: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Elphapex DG1S or FluMiner L3?

The FluMiner L3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 50/100 for the Elphapex DG1S). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Elphapex DG1S and FluMiner L3 on J/TH?

The Elphapex DG1S runs at 310,000.0 J/TH while the FluMiner L3 runs at 178,947.4 J/TH — a difference of 131,052.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 42% better efficacité (310,000 vs 178,947 J/TH).