Innosilicon A11 Pro vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A11 Pro | Specification | iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 |
|---|---|---|
| 2,000.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 260.0 MH/s |
| 2,500 W | Consommation électrique | 220 W |
| 1,250,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 846,153.9 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | 40 dB |
| 22.0 kg | Weight | 2.1 kg |
| 8,530 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 751 BTU/hr |
| 40/100 | Home Mining Score | 66/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | iPollo |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A11 Pro
iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260
Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 91% better power draw (2,500 vs 220 W). The Innosilicon A11 Pro claws back ground on hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon A11 Pro and iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 669% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 91% better power draw (2,500 vs 220 W)
- iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 32% better efficacité (1,250,000 vs 846,154 J/TH)
- iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
- iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 90% better weight (22.0 vs 2.1 kg)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 1036% more heat output (8,530 vs 751 BTU/hr)
- iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 65% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 66.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Innosilicon A11 Pro | Metric | iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 |
|---|---|---|
| $4,000 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $650 |
| -$6.00 | Daily net profit | -$0.53 |
| -$6,190 | Net after 1 year | -$843 |
| -$8,380 | Net after 2 years | -$1,035 |
| -$10,570 | Net after 3 years | -$1,228 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260Score: 66/100. 40 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260846,153.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon A11 Pro vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 is more profitable at $-0.53/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260?
The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Innosilicon A11 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Innosilicon A11 Pro vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260: which fits a residential setup better?
The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Innosilicon A11 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A11 Pro and iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 260 runs at 846,153.9 J/TH — a difference of 403,846.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 32% better efficacité (1,250,000 vs 846,154 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
