Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

FluMiner L2

FluMiner L2

Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s Puissance 230 W Efficiency 230,000.0 J/TH
VS
Goldshell X6S

Goldshell X6S

Taux de hachage 1.8 GH/s Puissance 2,250 W Efficiency 1,264,044.9 J/TH

FluMiner L2 vs Goldshell X6S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

FluMiner L2 Specification Goldshell X6S
1.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 1.8 GH/s
230 W Consommation électrique 2,250 W
230,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,264,044.9 J/TH
40 dB Niveau de bruit
Weight 5.0 kg
785 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,677 BTU/hr
66/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
FluMiner Manufacturer Goldshell

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

FluMiner L2

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.55
Daily Profit -$0.55
Monthly -$16.56
Yearly -$201.47

Goldshell X6S

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.40
Daily Profit -$5.40
Monthly -$162.00
Yearly -$1,970.98

Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the FluMiner L2 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 4 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 90% better power draw (230 vs 2,250 W). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: FluMiner L2 — l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the FluMiner L2 and Goldshell X6S sit on each measurable spec:

  • Goldshell X6S 78% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • FluMiner L2 90% better power draw (230 vs 2,250 W)
  • FluMiner L2 82% better efficacité (230,000 vs 1,264,045 J/TH)
  • Goldshell X6S 878% more heat output (785 vs 7,677 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner L2 154% more score de minage domestique (66.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

FluMiner L2 Metric Goldshell X6S
$331 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$0.55 Daily net profit -$5.40
-$533 Net after 1 year -$1,971
-$734 Net after 2 years -$3,942
-$936 Net after 3 years -$5,913
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner L2

Score: 66/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner L2

230,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

FluMiner L2 vs Goldshell X6S: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner L2 is more profitable at $-0.55/day compared to $-5.40/day for the Goldshell X6S. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the FluMiner L2 or the Goldshell X6S better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The FluMiner L2 is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Goldshell X6S at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

FluMiner L2 vs Goldshell X6S: which fits a residential setup better?

The FluMiner L2 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Goldshell X6S). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between FluMiner L2 and Goldshell X6S?

The FluMiner L2 runs at 230,000.0 J/TH while the Goldshell X6S runs at 1,264,044.9 J/TH — a difference of 1,034,044.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 82% better efficacité (230,000 vs 1,264,045 J/TH).