Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer L7

Antminer L7

Taux de hachage 9,050.0 MH/s Puissance 3,425 W Efficiency 378,453.0 J/TH
VS
FluMiner L2

FluMiner L2

Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s Puissance 230 W Efficiency 230,000.0 J/TH

Antminer L7 vs FluMiner L2

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer L7 Specification FluMiner L2
9,050.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s
3,425 W Consommation électrique 230 W
378,453.0 J/TH Efficiency 230,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
14.4 kg Weight
11,686 BTU/hr BTU Output 785 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 66/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer L7

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.22
Daily Profit -$8.22
Monthly -$246.59
Yearly -$3,000.18

FluMiner L2

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.55
Daily Profit -$0.55
Monthly -$16.56
Yearly -$201.47

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the FluMiner L2 edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 93% better power draw (3,425 vs 230 W) in the FluMiner L2's favour. The Antminer L7 holds the edge in hashrate. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: FluMiner L2 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer L7 and FluMiner L2 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer L7 805% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • FluMiner L2 93% better power draw (3,425 vs 230 W)
  • FluMiner L2 39% better efficacité (378,453 vs 230,000 J/TH)
  • FluMiner L2 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • Antminer L7 1389% more heat output (11,686 vs 785 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner L2 83% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 66.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer L7 Metric FluMiner L2
$4,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $331
-$8.22 Daily net profit -$0.55
-$7,500 Net after 1 year -$533
-$10,500 Net after 2 years -$734
-$13,501 Net after 3 years -$936
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner L2

Score: 66/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner L2

230,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer L7 vs FluMiner L2: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner L2 is more profitable at $-0.55/day compared to $-8.22/day for the Antminer L7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer L7 or FluMiner L2?

The FluMiner L2 is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Antminer L7 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer L7 or FluMiner L2?

The FluMiner L2 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer L7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer L7 and FluMiner L2?

The Antminer L7 runs at 378,453.0 J/TH while the FluMiner L2 runs at 230,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 148,453.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 39% better efficacité (378,453 vs 230,000 J/TH).