Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s Puissance 2,050 W Efficiency 82.0 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M60S++

Whatsminer M60S++

Taux de hachage 220.0 TH/s Puissance 3,960 W Efficiency 18.0 J/TH

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Whatsminer M60S++

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T Specification Whatsminer M60S++
25.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 220.0 TH/s
2,050 W Consommation électrique 3,960 W
82.0 J/TH Efficiency 18.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
9,000.0 kg Weight 14.0 kg
6,995 BTU/hr BTU Output 13,512 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Daily Revenue 0.00001150 BTC $0.90
Daily Electricity -$4.92
Daily Profit -$4.02
Monthly -$120.62
Yearly -$1,467.56

Whatsminer M60S++

Daily Revenue 0.00010124 BTC $7.91
Daily Electricity -$9.50
Daily Profit -$1.59
Monthly -$47.71
Yearly -$580.48

Based on BTC price of $78,167 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Whatsminer M60S++ edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 780% more hashrate (25.0 vs 220.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Whatsminer M60S++ — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T and Whatsminer M60S++ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Whatsminer M60S++ 780% more hashrate (25.0 vs 220.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 48% better power draw (2,050 vs 3,960 W)
  • Whatsminer M60S++ 78% better efficacité (82.0 vs 18.0 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M60S++ 100% better weight (9,000.0 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Whatsminer M60S++ 93% more heat output (6,995 vs 13,512 BTU/hr)
  • Whatsminer M60S++ 15% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T Metric Whatsminer M60S++
Upfront cost (MSRP) $7,000
-$4.02 Daily net profit -$1.59
-$1,468 Net after 1 year -$7,580
-$2,935 Net after 2 years -$8,161
-$4,403 Net after 3 years -$8,741
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Whatsminer M60S++

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M60S++

18.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T or Whatsminer M60S++ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Whatsminer M60S++ is more profitable at $-1.59/day compared to $-4.02/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T or the Whatsminer M60S++ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Whatsminer M60S++ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Whatsminer M60S++: which fits a residential setup better?

The Whatsminer M60S++ scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Whatsminer M60S++: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T runs at 82.0 J/TH while the Whatsminer M60S++ runs at 18.0 J/TH — a difference of 64.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 78% better efficacité (82.0 vs 18.0 J/TH).