Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus

Taux de hachage 280.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 857,142.9 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Taux de hachage 840.0 MH/s Puissance 340 W Efficiency 404,761.9 J/TH

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus vs Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus Specification Jasminer X4 3U-Z
280.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 840.0 MH/s
240 W Consommation électrique 340 W
857,142.9 J/TH Efficiency 404,761.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
1,000.0 kg Weight 12.0 kg
819 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,160 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
iPollo Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.24

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.82
Daily Profit -$0.82
Monthly -$24.48
Yearly -$297.83

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Jasminer X4 3U-Z comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, score de minage domestique). Its biggest concrete edge: 200% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Jasminer X4 3U-Z — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus and Jasminer X4 3U-Z sit on each measurable spec:

  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 200% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus 29% better power draw (240 vs 340 W)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 53% better efficacité (857,143 vs 404,762 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 99% better weight (1,000.0 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 42% more heat output (819 vs 1,160 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 10% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus Metric Jasminer X4 3U-Z
$369 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,299
-$0.58 Daily net profit -$0.82
-$579 Net after 1 year -$1,597
-$789 Net after 2 years -$1,895
-$1,000 Net after 3 years -$2,192
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Score: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

404,761.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus vs Jasminer X4 3U-Z: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-0.82/day for the Jasminer X4 3U-Z. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus or Jasminer X4 3U-Z?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus or the Jasminer X4 3U-Z?

The Jasminer X4 3U-Z scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus vs Jasminer X4 3U-Z: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus runs at 857,142.9 J/TH while the Jasminer X4 3U-Z runs at 404,761.9 J/TH — a difference of 452,381.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 53% better efficacité (857,143 vs 404,762 J/TH).