Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus

Taux de hachage 280.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 857,142.9 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4-C 1U

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Taux de hachage 450.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 533,333.3 J/TH

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus vs Jasminer X4-C 1U

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus Specification Jasminer X4-C 1U
280.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 450.0 MH/s
240 W Consommation électrique 240 W
857,142.9 J/TH Efficiency 533,333.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
1,000.0 kg Weight
819 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
iPollo Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.24

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.23

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Jasminer X4-C 1U edges it: 1 of 2 factors go its way (efficacité). Where it pulls away hardest is 38% better efficacité (857,143 vs 533,333 J/TH). That said, the iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X4-C 1U — l'emporte sur 1 des 2 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus and Jasminer X4-C 1U diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Jasminer X4-C 1U 61% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4-C 1U 38% better efficacité (857,143 vs 533,333 J/TH)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus Metric Jasminer X4-C 1U
$369 Upfront cost (MSRP) $658
-$0.58 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$579 Net after 1 year -$868
-$789 Net after 2 years -$1,078
-$1,000 Net after 3 years -$1,289
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4-C 1U

533,333.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus vs Jasminer X4-C 1U: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4-C 1U is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-0.58/day for the iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus vs Jasminer X4-C 1U: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus vs Jasminer X4-C 1U: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus vs Jasminer X4-C 1U: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iPollo V1 Mini Classic Plus runs at 857,142.9 J/TH while the Jasminer X4-C 1U runs at 533,333.3 J/TH — a difference of 323,809.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 38% better efficacité (857,143 vs 533,333 J/TH).