Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1 Mini SE

iPollo V1 Mini SE

Taux de hachage 220.0 MH/s Puissance 116 W Efficiency 527,272.7 J/TH
VS
iPollo V2X

iPollo V2X

Taux de hachage 1.2 GH/s Puissance 165 W Efficiency 137,500.0 J/TH

iPollo V1 Mini SE vs iPollo V2X

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Mini SE Specification iPollo V2X
220.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 1.2 GH/s
116 W Consommation électrique 165 W
527,272.7 J/TH Efficiency 137,500.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 55 dB
2.1 kg Weight 1.7 kg
396 BTU/hr BTU Output 563 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 61/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1 Mini SE

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.28
Daily Profit -$0.28
Monthly -$8.35
Yearly -$101.61

iPollo V2X

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.40
Daily Profit -$0.40
Monthly -$11.88
Yearly -$144.52

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iPollo V2X edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 445% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The iPollo V1 Mini SE claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iPollo V2X — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iPollo V1 Mini SE and iPollo V2X actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iPollo V2X 445% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE 30% better power draw (116 vs 165 W)
  • iPollo V2X 74% better efficacité (527,273 vs 137,500 J/TH)
  • iPollo V2X 19% better weight (2.1 vs 1.7 kg)
  • iPollo V2X 42% more heat output (396 vs 563 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V2X 103% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 61.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iPollo V1 Mini SE Metric iPollo V2X
$279 Upfront cost (MSRP) $990
-$0.28 Daily net profit -$0.40
-$381 Net after 1 year -$1,135
-$482 Net after 2 years -$1,279
-$584 Net after 3 years -$1,424
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V2X

Score: 61/100. 55 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V2X

137,500.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iPollo V1 Mini SE or iPollo V2X more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini SE is more profitable at $-0.28/day compared to $-0.40/day for the iPollo V2X. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iPollo V1 Mini SE or iPollo V2X?

The iPollo V2X is quieter at 55 dB compared to the iPollo V1 Mini SE at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the iPollo V1 Mini SE or iPollo V2X?

The iPollo V2X scores 61/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the iPollo V1 Mini SE). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iPollo V1 Mini SE and iPollo V2X?

The iPollo V1 Mini SE runs at 527,272.7 J/TH while the iPollo V2X runs at 137,500.0 J/TH — a difference of 389,772.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 74% better efficacité (527,273 vs 137,500 J/TH).