Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1

iPollo V1

Taux de hachage 3.6 GH/s Puissance 3,100 W Efficiency 861,111.1 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X16-Q

Jasminer X16-Q

Taux de hachage 1,950.0 MH/s Puissance 620 W Efficiency 317,948.7 J/TH

iPollo V1 vs Jasminer X16-Q

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Specification Jasminer X16-Q
3.6 GH/s Taux de hachage 1,950.0 MH/s
3,100 W Consommation électrique 620 W
861,111.1 J/TH Efficiency 317,948.7 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 40 dB
13,000.0 kg Weight
10,577 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,115 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$7.44
Daily Profit -$7.44
Monthly -$223.20
Yearly -$2,715.55

Jasminer X16-Q

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.49
Daily Profit -$1.49
Monthly -$44.64
Yearly -$543.09

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Jasminer X16-Q, which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 80% better power draw (3,100 vs 620 W). The iPollo V1 holds the edge in hashrate. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Jasminer X16-Q — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iPollo V1 and Jasminer X16-Q actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iPollo V1 85% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 80% better power draw (3,100 vs 620 W)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 63% better efficacité (861,111 vs 317,949 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 400% more heat output (10,577 vs 2,115 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 195% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

iPollo V1 Metric Jasminer X16-Q
$1,699 Upfront cost (MSRP) $789
-$7.44 Daily net profit -$1.49
-$4,415 Net after 1 year -$1,332
-$7,130 Net after 2 years -$1,875
-$9,846 Net after 3 years -$2,418
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-Q

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X16-Q

317,948.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iPollo V1 or the Jasminer X16-Q?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X16-Q is more profitable at $-1.49/day compared to $-7.44/day for the iPollo V1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the iPollo V1 or the Jasminer X16-Q better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Jasminer X16-Q is quieter at 40 dB compared to the iPollo V1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the iPollo V1 or Jasminer X16-Q?

The Jasminer X16-Q scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo V1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iPollo V1 and Jasminer X16-Q on J/TH?

The iPollo V1 runs at 861,111.1 J/TH while the Jasminer X16-Q runs at 317,948.7 J/TH — a difference of 543,162.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 63% better efficacité (861,111 vs 317,949 J/TH).