Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Taux de hachage 262.0 TH/s Puissance 3,275 W Efficiency 12.5 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76

Taux de hachage 354.0 TH/s Puissance 5,133 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M76
262.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 354.0 TH/s
3,275 W Consommation électrique 5,133 W
12.5 J/TH Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
13.5 kg Weight 18.0 kg
11,174 BTU/hr BTU Output 17,514 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
MicroBT Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Daily Revenue 0.00012057 BTC $9.41
Daily Electricity -$7.86
Daily Profit $1.55
Monthly $46.59
Yearly $566.80

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76

Daily Revenue 0.00016290 BTC $12.72
Daily Electricity -$12.32
Daily Profit $0.40
Monthly $11.97
Yearly $145.61

Based on BTC price of $78,071 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+, which leads on 3 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Where it pulls away hardest is 36% better power draw (3,275 vs 5,133 W). The MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 holds the edge in hashrate. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ and MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 35% more hashrate (262 vs 354 TH/s)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 36% better power draw (3,275 vs 5,133 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 14% better efficacité (12.5 vs 14.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 25% better weight (13.5 vs 18.0 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 57% more heat output (11,174 vs 17,514 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

$1.15/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

12.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ or MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ is more profitable at $1.55/day compared to $0.40/day for the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ and MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 on J/TH?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ runs at 12.5 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76 runs at 14.5 J/TH — a difference of 2.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 14% better efficacité (12.5 vs 14.5 J/TH).