Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

Taux de hachage 48.0 TH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 45.8 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Taux de hachage 262.0 TH/s Puissance 3,275 W Efficiency 12.5 J/TH

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+
48.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 262.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,275 W
45.8 J/TH Efficiency 12.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
8,500.0 kg Weight 13.5 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,174 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithme SHA-256
MicroBT Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

MicroBT Whatsminer D1

Daily Revenue 0.00002209 BTC $1.73
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$3.55
Monthly -$106.62
Yearly -$1,297.18

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Daily Revenue 0.00012057 BTC $9.42
Daily Electricity -$7.86
Daily Profit $1.56
Monthly $46.85
Yearly $569.96

Based on BTC price of $78,143 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 446% more hashrate (48.0 vs 262.0 TH/s). The MicroBT Whatsminer D1 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 446% more hashrate (48.0 vs 262.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer D1 33% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,275 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 73% better efficacité (45.8 vs 12.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 100% better weight (8,500.0 vs 13.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 49% more heat output (7,506 vs 11,174 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 38% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 36.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

$5.12/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

12.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ is more profitable at $1.56/day compared to $-3.55/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer D1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the MicroBT Whatsminer D1 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer D1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

MicroBT Whatsminer D1 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The MicroBT Whatsminer D1 runs at 45.8 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ runs at 12.5 J/TH — a difference of 33.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 73% better efficacité (45.8 vs 12.5 J/TH).